Skip To Main Content

Bus Schedule

Route: Country run/Pt. Mugu

Bus #32

Driver: Joe Navarro    Morning        Afternoon   
Leave CIHS NO AM 3:38 PM
Leave Transportation 7:00 AM NO PM
3619 Laguna Rd/Pleasant Valley Rd 7:16 AM 4:23 PM
915 S. Wolff Rd  7:20 AM 4:25 PM
Sparrow Rd/Main Road (Point Mugu) 7:37 AM 3:57 PM
Sparrow Rd/Tarter Dr. (Point Mugu) 7:40 AM 4:00 PM
Mugu Rd/Lark Dr. (Point Mugu) 7:45 AM 4:05 PM
Maulhardt Rd/Fontana Dr 7:56 AM 4:17 PM
Arrive CIHS 8:08 AM NO PM
Arrive Transportation NO AM 4:40 PM

Route: Broome Ranch/Pt. Mugu

BUS #27

Driver: Raul Bravo    Morning       Afternoon   
Leave CIHS NO AM 3:38 PM 
Leave Transportation  7:00 AM NO PM
Nauman Rd/ Pidduck Rd 7:16 AM 3:50 PM
Broome Ranch (Laguna Peak Access Rd) 7:24 AM 4:00 PM
Sparrow Rd/Regulus Dr. (Point Mugu) 7:36 AM 4:12 PM
Dufau Rd 7:47 AM 4:23 Pm
Arrive CIHS 8:08 AM NO PM
Arrive Transportation  NO AM 4:40 PM